Jocks Lane Miniature Railway

 

Map location – Jocks Lane, Off Binfield Road (B3018) RG12 2BH

Tickets – 60p per person per ride – Under 2’s Free

Public Running from 2.00pm to 4:30pm except where stated otherwise. All running sessions are subject to suitable weather conditions. Please be aware that our locomotives can emit oily smuts etc, please wear suitable clothing.

Running dates for 2017 are now available:

Sunday 2nd April 10:30 – 16:30 (Woodlands Day)
Monday 17th April 14:00 – 16:30 (Easter Monday)
Sunday 14th May 14:00 – 16:30
Monday 29th May 14:00 – 16:30 (Bank Holiday)
Sunday 11th June 14:00 – 16:30
Sunday 9th July 14:00 – 16:30
Sunday 13th August 14:00 – 16:30
Monday 28th August 14:00 – 16:30 (Bank Holiday)
Sunday 10th September 14:00 – 16:30
Sunday 8th October 14:00 – 16:30

4 comments

  1. We go every time they are running. Lots of fun and a super park.

  2. Would you consider opening a day or two in the week when the children are on school holidays?

    • Ken Ricketts on August 24, 2016 Reply

      Hi Lisa,

      I doubt if the Live steam has the manpower to put on extra weekday running sessions on a regular basis, and there may be other limitations on how often they can run. I have passed on your query and will post any reply.

      Ken

    • Ken Ricketts on August 24, 2016 Reply

      Hi Lisa,

      I doubt if the Live steam section has the manpower to put on extra weekday running sessions on a regular basis, and there may be other limitations on how often they can run. I have passed on your query and will post any reply.

      Ken

Leave a Comment

*

Top